SMALL WORKS

An Irrigation District may create a general Small Works Roster, or may create a Small Works Roster for different specialties or categories of anticipated work with an estimated cost of less than $300,000. The Small Works Roster shall consist of all responsible contractors who have requested to be on this list, and where required by law are properly licensed or registered to perform such work in this state. Contractors interested in being placed on the Small Works Roster must fill out the form below and return it to staff@lcrd.org .

Projects Awarded 

Small Works Roster Application

Small Works Roster

4K Lift Services Inc 
A.L. Cleaning Services
Advanced American Construction
Allen Construction
Alpine High Window Cleaning
Arrow Concrete & Asphalt Specialties
Arrow Excavation
Aspect Consulting
Automated Valve Services Inc.
Barnes Welding
C & M Landscaping & Excavation
Cascade Machinery & Electric
Cascade Mechanical 
Cascade Carpet Cleaning
Cascade Weed & Pest Management
Chelan Backflow
Chelan Sand & Gravel
Columbia Crane - Pacific NW Infrastructure 
Columbia Hydroseed and Irrigation
Columbia River Steel
Dawson Surveying & Geomatics
DM Plumbing
Door Tech, Inc.
Duncan Crane Service
Eagle Fence Company
East Slope Earthworks
Eastside Electric Motors
Efrain's Trucking & Excavation
Extreme Coatings
Farmers Electric
Fluent Engineering, Inc 
Grade Creek Excavation & Construction 
Granite Construction Company
Graybar Electric 
Grays Electric
Hernandez Landscaping
Holt Services
Hurst Construction
Industrial Electric Machinery
Irrigation Technology & Control
J&K Earthworks
Jason Sanderson Construction
KRCI, LLC
KVA Electric
Lakeshore Excavation
Manson Fence Company
Massana Construction Inc
McCandlish Electric
MJ Neal Associates
MOE Asphalt Patching & Seal
Morgan & Son Excavation and Septic Service
Mountain States Construction Co.
Munson Engineers
Norris Construction
Northeast Electric
Norton Corrosion Limited
Olin Excavation
On Grade Excavation 
PACE Engineering Services
Palm Construction, Inc.
Pape Machinery Ag & Turf 
PCE Pacific, Inc.
Pinnacle Surveying
Pipkin Construction
Rayfield Brothers Excavation Inc.
RCI Construction Inc
RH2 Engineering
Ripplinger Engineering
Road Products
Robbins Garage Doors
Rockwell Drilling
Russell Crane Service
Sawtooth Geoscience LLC 
Schmitt Electric
Selland Construction
Shaw Plumbing
Sky Corp Ltd.
Specialized Pavement
Speers Tap
Steveson Excavation
TEK Contracting, LLC
Teresa D Johnson 
The Tile Guy
Timken Motor & Crane dba H&N Electric
Top Line Plumbing
Trenchless Construction Services 
Tri-Valley Construction
Valley Lumber
Whitney Equipment
Wilder's Auto Transmission
WT Concrete Services
Zippy Disposal 
Zuluaga Electric